Jump to content

waveman

Members
  • Content count

    17
  • Joined

  • Last visited

3 Followers

About waveman

  • Rank
    Member
  1. waveman

    WavemansUnderground 2018 EM / Ambient

    until
    Friday 22 june again from 2018(mainly) 20.00-0.00 / 7-11pm(UK) 2-6pm(US ) CST http://www.underground-aexpaerten.de/Radio1.html or radiosunrise.de Join the chat for all info about the musicians / Concerts Playlist: -Canada: Altus -Germany: Cosmic Ground, Centrozoon(live in Star's End USA), Stefan C. Schenkel, TaboTago -Letland: Ingus Baušķenieks -Belgium: Patrick Kosmos(*)(live), Daniel B. Prothèse(2x), RHEA, Wauman-Buytaert-Kinet, -Austria: Dr. Nachtstrom -Finland: Pertti Grönholm(2x) -The Netherlands: Sjoerd W Bijleveld(2x) -Italy: Lensflare -UK: Perikomo All tracks in 128 - 192kbps ! (*) In remembrance of a true Cosmic Courier
  2. waveman

    Xtra WavemansUnderground

    until
    A chance to hear the program in day time ! Saturday from 2-4 PM US CST see flyer for other info, you are welcome in the chat http://underground-aexpaerten.de/Radio1.htmlLeonardo Soundweaver, Gert Blokzijl, Phrozenlight, Arend Westra are performing and improvising.....entree FREE ! To hear their music and not ready published songs listen WavemansUnderground Xtra Also in the show the new Parallaxe EP from Brian Brylow and Arend Westra
  3. waveman

    Xtra WavemansUnderground All DUTCH

    A chance to hear the program in day time ! Saturday from 2-4 PM US CST see flyer for other info, you are welcome in the chat http://underground-aexpaerten.de/Radio1.htmlLeonardo Soundweaver, Gert Blokzijl, Phrozenlight, Arend Westra are performing and improvising.....entree FREE ! To hear their music and not ready published songs listen WavemansUnderground Xtra Also in the show the new Parallaxe EP from Brian Brylow and Arend Westra
  4. waveman

    Topic: The Forgotten Sanctuary by JIHEL

    Powerfull tracks I'll remember as yesterday, in fact I've played from Jean Luc's albums 5 years ago on the radio
  5. Not friday but Saturday 24th.......a chance to join us in the chat meanwhile listen not released music and also performing Chuck van ZylAnother 2 + 2 EM/Ambient radioshow from the Underground Experts. Not on friday but SATURDAY 24th of march 20.00-0.00 (7pm-11pm UK) Join the chat for all info !http://www.underground-aexpaerten.de/Radio1.html or www.radiosunrise.dePlaylist Norbert 20.00: Wolfgang Riechmann, Code Indigo, Adelbert von Deyen(5x), Michael Brückner, Terje Winther, Tim Blake, Node, Carola Zauchner, Far East Family Band, Pink FloydPlaylist John 22.00: (*)Chuck van Zyl, (*)Skoulaman, (*)Zanov (live in Nantes), Phil France, Steve Roach, MarcE, Adeptus Mechanicus, Centrozoon, Dreun, Mindphaser(*) all performing live one week later in Oirschot E-Live 31 march 2018......new and not released yet tracks now on the radio
  6. waveman

    WavemansUnderground 4 hrs EM/Ambient

    until
    WavemansUnderground on-air friday 23 february 20.00-0.00 (7pm-11pm UK) http://www.underground-aexpaerten.de/Radio1.html or www.radiosunrise.de Playlist (in following order) Georg Link, Shaping Mind, Warpness, (*)Mathias Grassow & Conny Kern, Robert Rich, Annemarie Borg, Rigel Centaurus, Arjen Schat, SpiralDreams, RHEA, Leander Reininghaus, Robert Scott thompson, DASK, Robert Rich, Annemarie Borg, Georg Link, (*)Mathias Grassow & Conny Kern, Robert Scott Thompson. --Note--, all tracks in 128 - 192kbps quality! (*) Mathias & Conny from not yet released tracks on upcomming album "Four Hands Stage" see photo You are welcome to join the chat for all info
  7. The 1st 2+2 EM/Ambient radio show this year from the Underground Experts Norbert Zumdiek & John Valk Waveman Friday 26th januari 2018 http://www.underground-aexpaerten.de/Radio1.htmlor www.radiosunrise.de Playlist John: 20.00-22.00(7pm-9pm UK) Sonoko, Ian Graig, Gydja, Robert Logan, Kloob, Grove of Whispers, BySenses, Forrest Fang, Arend Westra, Nightbirds, Between Interval, Rene van der Wouden, Perceptual Defence & Syndromeda(live Cosmic Nights) Playlist Norbert: 22.00-0.00(9pm-11pm UK) Ringhausen, Akasha Project, Carola Zauchner, Bridge To Imla (Hans-Dieter Schmidt & Michael Brückner), Bernhard Wöstheinrich & Leander Reininghaus(live) see U all in the chat for more info!
  8. Friday 22 december 20.00 - 0.30 (7pm - 11.30pm UK) http://www.underground-aexpaerten.de/Radio1.html or www.radiosunrise.de --Note-- Make shure to listen / join the chat, we do not Podcast ! All 25 tracks in 128-192/kbps quality The Netherlands: Romerium, Arjen Schat, (**)UNI Sphere, Phrozenlight France: Christian Richet, Zanov, Jean-Luc Nest, Space Megalithe, Nightbirds, I-Cube, Monade Ach Lemland: Johan Tronestam Belgium: Alain Kinet, RHEA, Galactic Underground(feat. Erik Wollo), Thurin (feat.Peter Brutin), AGE, Nothing But Noise, (*)Syndromeda live(see Italy) Germany: BK&S, Ringhausen, Johannes Schmoelling, Filter Kaffee Italy: (*)Perceptual Defence live(see Belgium) (*)Soon on Luna Syngate label (**) Want to hear UNI Sphere 2018 ? Just Listen!
  9. Friday 24 november Underground Experts Norbert & John on-air i 20.00-0.30(7pm - 11.30 UK) You are welcome in the chat http://www.underground-aexpaerten.de/Radio1.html or www.radiosunrise.de Norbert 20.00: Steve Schroyder(Ex-Tangerine Dream), Matzumi(2x), Spyra, Radio Massacre International Waveman 22.00: Modulator ESP, Sequential Dreams, Robert Logan, Jeffrey Koepper, Altus, Steen Chorchendorff Jorgensen, Distant Fires Burning, Tim Kays, Sharpen! Strokes, Andy Pickford. All tracks 2017 only!
  10. waveman

    Special Edition WavemansUnderground

    until
    WavemansUnderground Pt.2 is about new releases 2017 http://www.underground-aexpaerten.de/Radio1.html or radiosunrise.de friday 27th october 20.00-0.00 / 7pm - 11pm(UK) Welcome in the chat Cosmic Hoffmann, Breidablik, Apostol Ray, sHODA, Electronic Sound Project, *Beyond Berlin, Loomeer, Age, Michael Brückner, Alpha Wave Movement, Nattefrost, Organic Industries, ['ramp], raison d'etre & Troum, **Colin Rayment, Thalaron, ----------Live recording "Hoffmann meets Hanten" B Wave 2014, in memory of Klaus Hoffmann Hoock---------- , **BySenses, Son of Ohm,**Sensory++, **Galactic Underground(feat. Roksana Vikaluk) , **Galactic Underground(Venja / Johan Geens) Stephan Boutenko(LANDR),*Remy, **Dreun. See also Pt.1 info !! http://emportal.info/viewtopic.php?t=11259 * Release is at E Live 21 October, ** Release is at B Wave 18November
  11. In a few hours you can hear from musicians who perform at festivals in Belgium and The NetherlandsDaytime in the US, so you can listen ! http://emportal.info/viewtopic.php?t=11259 (details and playlist)
  12. until
    Underground EXperts Waveman & Noby on-air friday 22th September 20.00 - 0.00 CET / 7 - 11pm (UK Time) 2 + 2 http://www.underground-aexpaerten.de/Radio1.html or www.radiosunrise.de be our guest !! NOTE !! All tracks in 128 -192kbps ! You are welcome in the chat.----"Musicians from London(UK) only"---- Playlist John 20.00: Miquette Giraudy & Steve Hillage Live @ Glastonbury 1979 (*), Bernard Szajner, Caroline Lavelle, Renaissance Live(feat. Annie Haslam), Bob Hedger(aka Jah Buddha), Mark Jenkins & Chris, Node, Antara Annemarie Borg, last but not least,Colin Rayment (*) cover and album Colins(Architects Of Orion) is brand new......soon on SynGate Label, (*)see photo'sPlaylist Noby 22.00: Can 1975 with Holger Czukay, Bernhard Wöstheinrich & Volker Lankow & Michael Brückner (Session Bärlin 2017), Gerd Weyhing(Live in Koblenz 2016), Hagen von Bergen, Christian Fiesel
  13. until
    WavemansUnderground(NL) & Noby(D) on air friday 25th august http://www.underground-aexpaerten.de/Radio1.html or radiosunrise.de 20.00-24.00CET / 7pm-11pm(UK) all in 128-192/kbps. **NOTE** only in the chat complete info ! Playlist Norbert 20.00; Pete Namlook & Dr. Atmo, Wolfram Spyra(Bonus track), Traumklang 3x(Carola Zauchner) analog!, Indra, and because of "70" 2x Klaus Schulze Waveman discovered many "John's" in his friendslist nearly all musicians......damn good musicians(exept me)! So, "JOHN" is the name. Playlist John 22.00; ['ramp] synchronize or die(release 29 august) -John Eje Thelin(Bildschirm) -John Valk(Waveman ppg2.2) -John Christian -John Hootman(Vir Unis) -John Ireland -John Dyson (Reprise for Jack.......later this year on album) -John Kerr -John Battema -John Valk(Waveman ppg2.3) -John Tocher(Grove of Whispers, Sadayatana) -John Palmer -John Broaddus -John Carpenter(Not only known from his horror movies) recommended -John Drake(Suit & Tie Guy)
  14. until
    WavemansUnderground friday 23th 2017 20.00-0.00 / 7pm-11pm(UK) http://www.underground-aexpaerten.de/Radio1.html or www.radiosunrise.de / guest..... Playlist: All in 192kbps quality!Simon Stockhausen, --Dave Massey, Ian Boddy, Dave Wright-- , Quaeschning & Schnauss,(*) Christian Piednoir, Cosmic Ground(Live), (*) Andy Pickford, James Martin,(*) Hollan Holmes, Christian Richet, Warpness, Johan Tronestam, (*) Borders Edge Music, Harald Gramberg,(*) Nothing But Noise, Purfoze, Forrest Fang, Mathias Grassow, Richard Pinhas, Altus (*) All(*) music from 2006 - 2016 Kenichi Oka(Yamaoka)DJ and producer. Rhythm is his trademark
  15. until
    The Underground Experts Norbert & John Playlist;Wavemans Underground, together with Norbert 2+2. Friday 26th of may www.radiosunrise.de / guest 20.00 - 0.00 / 7pm - 11pm (UK) Join the chat for best info!Dutch Only with some Drones 20.00John: Von Haulshoven, Akikaze, Sjoerd W Bijleveld, Skoulaman, Cybe, Eagle, Arjen Schat, Free System Projekt, Martin Peters, Sjoerd W Bijleveld, Michel Banabila, Phrozenlight.Norbert: Several tracks from Bohemian-Polyphony-Trebusin-(czech-rep) followed by Tabo Tago (live in Berlin UDK 15.7. 2015 ) a must for TD lovers!
×